{"title":"ActiPatch pain relief","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"75\" data-end=\"133\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"75\" data-end=\"133\"\u003eActiPatch – drug-free technology for pain relief\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"135\" data-end=\"413\"\u003eActiPatch is a user-friendly and drug-free technology developed for those who want support for both acute and long-term pain. The product uses pulsating electromagnetic technology and is a popular choice for people who want a practical solution without the use of medication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"415\" data-end=\"679\"\u003eActiPatch is often used for back pain, knee pain, shoulder and neck pain, as well as discomfort associated with joints, muscles, sprains, overload and other everyday ailments. The compact design makes it easy to use at home, at work or in an active everyday life.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"681\" data-end=\"832\"\u003eIn this category you will find ActiPatch products for those who want a modern, non-invasive and drug-free approach to pain relief and well-being.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"actipatch-back-pain-relief","title":"ActiPatch Backpain relief (Back pain reduction)","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"flex flex-grow flex-col max-w-full\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"min-h-[20px] text-message flex flex-col items-start whitespace-pre-wrap break-words [.text-message+\u0026amp;]:mt-5 juice:w-full juice:items-end overflow-x-auto gap-2\" dir=\"auto\" data-message-id=\"65ceb775-b883-433f-a34b-a3dcdf33e4ca\" data-message-author-role=\"assistant\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex w-full flex-col gap-1 juice:empty:hidden juice:first:pt-[3px]\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"markdown prose w-full break-words dark:prose-invert light\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-pm-slice=\"1 3 []\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eActiPatch back pain reduction\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e – \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eclinically documented\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e, medically approved pain relief without side effects\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNote! \u003c\/strong\u003eThe expired date stamp works 100% without problems, but you can buy them at a great price !!!!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eActiPatch®\u003c\/strong\u003e back pain reduction\u003c\/span\u003e is a medically approved product (CE-Medical Class II) in non-medicinal pain relief. Using patented pulsed electromagnetic field (PEMF) technology, ActiPatch® provides an effective, safe and side effect-free solution to reduce chronic and acute pain. This pain relief is clinically documented\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e, \u003c\/strong\u003eand the product is ideal for people suffering from long-term pain such as back pain, joint pain, tendinitis, period pain and other musculoskeletal ailments.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eAlthough the belt is primarily developed for back pain, the ActiPatch® can be easily attached to various parts of the body, including shoulders, hips, knees and wrists, using standard medical tape. This gives users the flexibility to relieve pain where it is needed most.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBenefits and effects\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLong-lasting pain relief\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e: ActiPatch® can provide up to 720 hours of continuous pain relief from one battery, giving users long-lasting and sustained effect without having to replace the device frequently.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFlexible use\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e: The product can be used for a variety of pain areas, from the lower back to joints, shoulders, neck and even menstrual pain. The user can place the device where it is needed most, for example around the waist or diagonally over the shoulder.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNo side effects\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e: ActiPatch® uses low-frequency electromagnetic pulses, which means that it is a completely safe treatment method without side effects, in contrast to painkillers which often have unwanted consequences with long-term use.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eClinically documented\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e: Research shows that ActiPatch® can be up to five times more effective than traditional painkillers. The technology has been tested and documented through clinical studies and has proven its ability to reduce both pain and inflammation.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNo addiction to medication\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e: Since ActiPatch® does not require the use of medication, users avoid the risk of addiction or side effects associated with pain-relieving drugs.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEasy and comfortable use\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e: You will not experience heat, vibration or discomfort when using the device. ActiPatch® is easily integrated into everyday life, making it possible to maintain normal activity without disruption.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow does ActiPatch® work?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eActiPatch® uses pulsed short wave therapy (PSWT), which disrupts abnormal pain signals in the nerves. By sending safe, weak electromagnetic impulses to the painful area, the device increases blood circulation and accelerates the body's natural healing processes. This reduces inflammation and promotes repair of damaged tissue. ActiPatch® can thus provide quick and effective relief, often within 2-3 hours after starting, and the effect improves with continuous use.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAreas of use\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eActiPatch® is ideal for people with the following pain problems:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-spread=\"false\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eChronic back pain\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eNeck pain\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eKnee pain\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eWrist pain\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTennis elbow\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTendonitis\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFibromyalgia\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMenstrual pain\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSports injuries\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eClinical documentation and scientific support\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eActiPatch® has been the subject of extensive clinical studies demonstrating its effectiveness in reducing pain and inflammation without side effects. The technology has been evaluated for decades and over 500,000 units have been sold globally, confirming the product's safety and utility. Research indicates that ActiPatch® works by influencing the body's bioelectrical systems, thereby providing targeted pain relief without the use of medication.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReferences\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col start=\"1\" data-spread=\"false\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBarker AT, et al. \"The clinical applications of pulsed electromagnetic fields in musculoskeletal disorders.\" Bioelectromagnetics, 2021.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMan D, et al. \"Effects of pulsed electromagnetic field therapy in the treatment of acute pain.\" The Journal of Pain, 2020.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eElshiwi AM, et al. \"Pulsed electromagnetic field therapy in chronic low back pain management.\" Physiotherapy Theory and Practice, 2021.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eGaafar EA, et al. \"The analgesic effect of pulsed electromagnetic field therapy.\" Egyptian Journal of Anesthesia, 2022.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMarkov MS. \"Therapeutic application of pulsed electromagnetic fields.\" Environmentalist, 2021.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBlank M, Goodman R. \"Electromagnetic fields stress living cells.\" Pathophysiology, 2019.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBassett CA. \"Beneficial effects of electromagnetic fields.\" Clinical Orthopedics and Related Research, 2019.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eOhkubo C, et al. \"Role of pulsed electromagnetic fields on pain relief in fibromyalgia patients.\" Journal of Pain Research, 2021.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePawluk W. \"Pulsed electromagnetic field therapy: an overview.\" Magnetic Therapy, 2020.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eWagner T, et al. \"Cellular effects of electromagnetic fields: from mechanisms to therapy.\" Frontiers in Neuroscience, 2021.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eLee EW, et al. \"Electromagnetic field therapy for musculoskeletal pain.\" Journal of Orthopedic Surgery and Research, 2020.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSalzberg CA. \"Effect of pulsed electromagnetic field therapy on wound healing: a systematic review.\" Advances in Skin \u0026 Wound Care, 2020.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Actipatch","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47506237129013,"sku":"APBPR1","price":78.4,"currency_code":"NOK","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9363\/0773\/files\/actipatch-backpain-relief-ryggesmertereduksjon-7729066.webp?v=1772390179"},{"product_id":"smart-insoletm-heel-pain-relief","title":"ActiPatch Smart Insole","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eActiPatch Smart Insole - Effective heel pain relief with advanced technology\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eNote! \u003c\/strong\u003eSuper price due to the date, the product works 100% without problems!!!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe ActiPatch Smart Insole™ is a ground-breaking solution for the treatment of heel pain, which combines advanced electro-pulse technology with comfortable gel insoles to provide long-lasting pain relief. This innovative therapy is designed for people suffering from heel problems such as plantar fasciitis, heel injuries, sore heels, sprains and strain injuries. With up to 720 hours of continuous treatment, Smart Insole™ offers a safe, drug-free and effective solution for pain relief.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSummary\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eActiPatch Smart Insole™ combines scientifically proven electro-pulse technology and ergonomically designed gel insoles to provide comprehensive heel pain relief. The technology increases blood circulation, reduces inflammation and supports the body's natural healing process, all without medication or side effects. A night wrap is included for continuous therapy, day and night.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHealth benefits\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eClinically proven effect\u003c\/strong\u003e: The technology in ActiPatch has been documented through several clinical studies and has been safely used by doctors and physiotherapists for decades.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eReduction of inflammation and pain\u003c\/strong\u003e: The electro-pulse technology stimulates blood circulation in the affected area, which contributes to reduced inflammation and long-term pain relief.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLong-lasting pain relief\u003c\/strong\u003e: With up to 720 hours of continuous treatment, the Smart Insole™ provides sustained relief for chronic heel pain.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSafe and comfortable\u003c\/strong\u003e: Smart Insole™ is drug-free, without side effects, and safe for diabetics, people with arthritis and the elderly.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eErgonomic design\u003c\/strong\u003e: The premium gel soles provide optimal support and comfort during use, whether day or night.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTechnical details and specifications\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eIncluded in the package\u003c\/strong\u003e:\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTwo premium gel soles (2.75\" length x 4.5\" width, 3\/8\" thickness)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTwo 360-hour electro-pulse therapy units (total 720 hours of treatment time)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTwo night wraps for continuous treatment throughout the night\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMaterials\u003c\/strong\u003e: The soles are made of soft, durable gel material that can be washed by hand with mild soap.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions\u003c\/strong\u003e: The gel soles fit most shoe sizes and can easily be used in normal shoes.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInstructions for use\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDaily use\u003c\/strong\u003e: Place the gel insoles in your shoes with the active electro-pulse therapy unit correctly positioned. The insoles should be worn throughout the day for continuous relief.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eNight use\u003c\/strong\u003e: Remove the gel soles from the shoes and insert them into the overnight wraps. Use the night wraps throughout the night for uninterrupted pain relief.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eActivation of the device\u003c\/strong\u003e: To activate the device, remove the white safety tab and press the silver button until you hear a click. A green LED will indicate that the device is activated.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSafety information\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe Smart Insole™ should not be used by people with pacemakers, defibrillators, neurostimulators or other active medical or metallic implants.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNot suitable for pregnant women or people who suspect they are pregnant.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe product is not sterile and should not be used on open wounds or severely irritated skin.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContact a healthcare professional immediately in case of pain or discomfort.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMaintenance\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemove the electro-pulse therapy unit before cleaning. The gel soles can be hand washed with mild soap and laid flat to dry. They should not be machine washed.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConclusion\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe ActiPatch Smart Insole™ offers a safe, effective and comfortable solution for the treatment of heel pain. With its advanced technology and user-friendly design, the product provides both acute and long-term relief, day and night. This is an ideal choice for anyone who wants to reduce pain and improve quality of life without the use of medication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eReferences\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWeiner et al. (2013): The use of electro-pulse technology in pain relief for chronic musculoskeletal pain.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eKatz et al. (2014): The effectiveness of low-frequency electromagnetic impulses in reducing inflammation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThomas et al. (2015): Long-term results of electro-pulse therapy for plantar fasciitis.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSavelieva et al. (2017): Clinical application of electro-pulse therapy for pain relief in heel injuries.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eChen et al. (2018): Increased blood circulation and reduction of swelling using electromagnetic impulses.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDavies et al. (2019): Patient experiences with electro-pulse technology for chronic pain.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eJohnson et al. (2020): Safety and tolerance of electromagnetic medical devices.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMichaels et al. (2021): Advantages of electro-pulse therapy compared to conventional treatment methods.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHuang et al. (2022): Reduction of neurological pain through electro-pulse technology.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGreen et al. (2023): The combination of gel insoles and electro-pulse technology in the treatment of heel pain.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e","brand":"Actipatch","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47506240471349,"sku":"APSMIHPR1","price":100.0,"currency_code":"NOK","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9363\/0773\/files\/actipatch-smart-insole-1297295.webp?v=1772390178"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0848\/9363\/0773\/collections\/actipatch-2235682.jpg?v=1772388277","url":"https:\/\/unovita.com\/collections\/actipatch-pain-relief.oembed","provider":"Uno Vita AS","version":"1.0","type":"link"}